Alumni

The Youth Leadership Athens program has more than 950 alumni. We would love to hear from you! Please email Susan Mull at ssmull@aol.com with your updated contact information.

Recent participants are listed below:

2017 Participants

  • Delia Adamson, Clarke Central
  • Zainub Ali, Athens Academy
  • Reed Barkley, Athens Academy
  • Dan Barta, Clarke Central
  • Matteo Bell-Castile, Cedar Shoals
  • Vivian Breeding, Cedar Shoals
  • Tro’vonta Burgess, Clarke Central
  • Willie Craddick, Cedar Shoals
  • Zakiya Durant, Cedar Shoals
  • Cade Ivy, Clarke Central
  • Sam Ivy, Clarke Central
  • Grace Kerner, Athens Academy
  • Jack Kitchens, Cedar Shoals
  • Neha Mohanty, Clarke Central
  • Hun Nguyen, Athens Christian School
  • Leah Orlando, Clarke Central
  • Ka’lah Paige, Cedar Shoals
  • Kaya Pollack, Clarke Central
  • Robby Ratajczak, Cedar Shoals
  • Olivia Ripps, Clarke Central
  • Owen Roberts, Athens Academy
  • Caroline Slate, Clarke Central
  • Mary Carroll Waller, Clarke Central
  • Alex Wells, Cedar Shoals
  • Amun Youngblod, Cedar Shoals

2016 Participants:

  • Seth Adams, Cedar Shoals
  • Virginia Beth Butler, Prince Avenue
  • Isobel Crain, Clarke Central
  • Tyrique David, Cedar Shoals
  • Amelia DeLamater, Clarke Central
  • Hannah Dillard, Athens Academy
  • Asela Eatenson, Clarke Central
  • Sharon Gonzalez, Cedar Shoals
  • Palmer Heath, Prince Avenue
  • Maddy Jenkins, Clarke Central
  • Parker Jones,  Athens Academy
  • Hunter Jordan, North Oconee
  • Julia Lopez, Monsignor Donovan
  • Ana Madrid-Nunan, Westminster
  • Grace Mauldin, Clarke Central
  • Cole Melancon, Clarke Central
  • Davis Meyer, Monsignor Donovan
  • Zach Meyers, Clarke Central
  • Forde Norris, Prince Avenue
  • Rolf Reynolds, Athens Academy
  • Chandler Taylor, Cedar Shoals
  • Sam Todd, Prince Avenue
  • Mickey Valentine, Clarke Central
  • DaKayla Watkins, Cedar Shoals
  • Megan Wickwire, Monsignor Donovan
  • Aza Wynn, Cedar Shoals
  • Noah Yates, Athens Academy

2015 Participants

  • Laura Allen, Clarke Central
  • Adeline Archibald, Athens Academy
  • Molly Arrowood, Clarke Central
  • Briana Barnett, Cedar Shoals
  • Kadi Bortle, Clarke Central
  • J.T. Camp, Athens Academy
  • Angelina Choi, Cedar Shoals
  • Jasia Clark, Clarke Central
  • Emma Clarke, Clarke Central
  • Claire Elliott-Gower, Clarke Central
  • Melanie Fabregas, Athens Academy
  • Anahit Ghazaryan, Cedar Shoals
  • Nicole Googe, Clarke Central
  • Kaitlyn Hooker, Clarke Central
  • Connor Isham, Cedar Shoals
  • Rachel Krunkosky, Monsignor Donovan
  • Camille Legette, Clarke Central
  • Hannah Marie Perry, Prince Avenue
  • Bobby Pinckney, Athens Academy
  • Natasha Ramirez, Cedar Shoals
  • Alexandra Saupe, Clarke Central
  • Jack Schramski, Cedar Shoals
  • Riley Shepstone, Cedar Shoals
  • Carl Terns, Monsignor Donovan
  • Gulnura Tukeshova, Cedar Shoals
  • Autumn Venson-Roscoe, Clarke Central
  • Manny White, Cedar Shoals
  • Rara Williams, Athens Academy
  • Mackenzie Wurst, Cedar Shoals

2014 Participants

Saralee Amason, Cedar Shoals
Michaela Bailey, Cedar Shoals
Barrett Binder, Clarke Central
Conor Blankenship, Clarke Central
Emily Blume, Athens Academy
Ben Butler, Prince Avenue Christian
Larry Childs, M. Donovan
Savanna Crane, Cedar Shoals
Claire Daniel, Prince Avenue Christian
Star Davis, Cedar Shoals
Mary Glenn Dillard, Athens Academy
Addie Downs, Clarke Central
Michael Drozd, Cedar Shoals
Katie Elliott-Gower, Clarke Central
Anna Fisher, M. Donovan
Sonia Galdamez, Cedar Shoals
Isabella Gallo, Cedar Shoals
Manderrious Glenn, Cedar Shoals
Ashley Gloster, Clarke Central
Sam Hood, Clarke Central
Alize James, Cedar Shoals
Rudy Montayre, M. Donovan
Shelton Pittman, Cedar Shoals
Savannah Porter, Cedar Shoals
Francesco Rossi, Cedar Shoals
Kendall Santamaria, Athens Academy
Aquilla Sellew, Cedar Shoals
Meggi Shaffer, M. Donovan
Mackinlee Slate, M. Donovan
Jasmine Smith, Cedar Shoals
Lauralyn Smith, Cedar Shoals
Malik Sorrells, Clarke Central
Maya Stagg, Cedar Shoals
Sam Thompson, Clarke Central
Allison Thurston, Athens Academy
Kayla Ward, M. Donovan
Josh Whalen, Prince Avenue Christian
Tomislav Zabcic-Matic, Clarke Central

2013 Participants

  • Jenny Alpaugh, CCHS
  • Michael Amenyah, CSHS
  • Zoe Bolen, CSHS
  • Brison Brown, CSHS
  • Emily Burns, M. Donovan
  • Ashley Burns, M. Donovan
  • Micaela Cromer, CCHS
  • Claudia Evaristo, Athens Academy
  • Aurora Fonseca, CCHS
  • Brianna Gloster, CCHS
  • Charlie Harris, CCHS
  • Ke’Marcis Howard, CSHS
  • Tre Jackson, CCHS
  • Jamia Johnson, CSHS
  • Porter McLeod, CCHS
  • Addie McNeely, CCHS
  • Caroline Orlando, CCHS
  • Shema Overton, CCHS
  • Mariah Pettis, CCHS
  • Kira Pollack, CCHS
  • Lizzy Reese, CSHS
  • Kennedy Reid, CSHS
  • Michael Santamaria, Athens Academy
  • Gabrielle Saupe, CCHS
  • Hannah Scarborough, CCHS
  • Rebecca Schofield, Athens Academy
  • Anna Schramski, CSHS
  • Henry Scott, CCHS
  • Audrey Smith, CSHS
  • Maggie Sproston, CCHS
  • Tyra Thomas CCHS
  • Baylor Ward, CCHS
  • Matthew Ward, CCHS
  • Deja Watkins, CSHS
  • Sam Williams, Athens Academy
  • Isabella Zaccaria-Jeffers, CCHS

YLA 2012

Lucy Barsness – Athens Academy
Maddie Borst – Monsignor Donovan
Jena Brown – Cedar Shoals
Sophie Chen – Clarke Central
Tien-Tien Cheng – Cedar Shoals
Jeremi Clemons – Athens Academy
Mendi Cromer – Clarke Central
Maureen Curtis – Monsignor Donovan
Alex Dominicali – Clarke Central
Katherine Flores – Cedar Shoals
George Gaby – Clarke Central
Jada Haynes – Clarke Central
Erin Hollander – Cedar Shoals
Allisyn Johnson – Cedar Shoals,
Ansley Jordan – Monsignor Donovan
Maja Klos-Gromadzka – Cedar Shoals
Amber Laguines – Cedar Shoals
Michelle Legette – Clarke Central,
Denzel Maxey – Clarke Central
Caitlin McCormack – Athens Academy
Filip Norberg – Cedar Shoals
Maria Orlando – Clarke Central
Elyse Paneral – Athens Academy
Dhruv Patel – Cedar Shoals
Veronika Rzucidlo – Cedar Shoals
Maggie Songster – Clarke Central
Anna Story – Monsignor Donovan
Rachel Terns – Monsignor Donovan
Nick Walton – Monsignor Donovan
Morgan Wurst – Cedar Shoals

Advertisements